ORS 197.314
[…] (1)

At least once during each of three consecutive regular sessions of the Legislative Assembly, beginning with the 2017 regular session of the Legislative Assembly; and

(2)

At least once following adjournment sine die of the regular sessions of the Legislative Assembly described in subsection (1) of this section, but no later than the convening of the next regular session of the Legislative Assembly. [2016 c.52 §9]
Note: Section 2, chapter 112, Oregon Laws 2021, provides:
Sec. 2. (1) Sections 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, chapter 52, Oregon Laws 2016, are repealed on January 2, 2028.

(2)

Section 4, chapter 52, Oregon Laws 2016, as amended by section 1, chapter 32, Oregon Laws 2019, and section 1 of this 2021 Act, is repealed on January 2, 2028. [2021 c.112 §2]