ORS 196.800
[…] [2001 c.516 §14]

Source: Section 196.800 — Definitions for ORS 196.600 to 196.921, https://www.­oregonlegislature.­gov/bills_laws/ors/ors196.­html.

Notes of Decisions

The rule adopted by the Division of State Lands defining “constantly flowing streams” as “any stream which flows during a portion of every year and supports aquatic life” is not supported by the legislative history of [former] ORS 541.615. State ex rel Cox v. Wilson, 277 Or 747, 562 P2d 172 (1977)

Attorney General Opinions